隐私政策

华盛顿特区酒店隐私政策

上次更新时间:2020年7月24日

它是国会山酒店的一部分’s和独立收藏’s(以下统称“IC,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) culture and values to do the right thing and act with integrity, including respecting 我们的 guest’s concerns about privacy. We know that 您 care how 您r information is used, and we appreciate 您r trust that we will use it carefully and sensibly. This 隐私政策 details how we handle and maintain the information collected when 您 visit or use one of 我们的 网站s, when 您 access one of the mobile applications made available by us in connection with 我们的 服务, when 您 access or use the social media pages that we administer and control, via any of 我们的 email marketing campaigns, as well as through the managed relationships necessary for the provision of 我们的 hospitality services (collectively, the “Services”). This policy describes 我们的 disclosure policies, as well as the choices that 您 have regarding use, access, and correction of 您r information. This policy does not describe the information collection policies or practices of any third party(s), including those with whom we may contract for the provision of 服务 or which may be linked to or integrated within any of 我们的 网站s.

  • For more information about 我们的 European Union privacy practices, 点击这里
  • For more information about 我们的 California privacy practices, 点击这里

We encourage 您 to review this 隐私政策 periodically. Your use of 我们的 服务 constitutes consent to the terms contained herein. If 您 do not agree with the practices described in this 隐私政策, 您 should not use 我们的 服务. We may update this 隐私政策 periodically, and any changes will be reflected here. If the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice, and at 我们的 discretion may email 您 a direct notification.

收集数据

We collect data and information about 我们的 guests and other visitors in order to better provide 我们的 服务. The data collected is provided by 您, either directly or via 您r use of the 服务.

个人资料

Personal data applies to any data that can identify 您 as an individual or relate to an identifiable individual. At various points during 您r stay and experience with the 独立收藏 we collect certain 个人资料 such as:

  • 联系浙江快乐12任五遗漏: 姓氏和名字,电子邮件地址,电话号码,地址,州,省,邮政编码/城市等。
  • 人口统计浙江快乐12任五遗漏: 年龄,性别,出生日期,周年纪念日,主要语言等。
  • 预订/访问: 到达和离开的日期,特殊要求,购买和使用的商品和服务等。
  • 兴趣爱好: Regarding past, current and future stays at the 独立收藏 properties, such as 您r interests, activities, hobbies, food, and beverage choices, etc.

在更有限的情况下,我们可能还会收集:

Data about family members and companions, such as ages of children. Images and video and audio data via: (a) security cameras located in public areas, such as hallways and lobbies, in 我们的 properties; and (b) body-worn cameras carried by 我们的 loss prevention officers and other security personnel.

If 您 submit any 个人资料 about other people to us (e.g., if 您 make a reservation for another individual), 您 represent that 您 have the authority to do so and 您 permit us to use the data in accordance with this 隐私政策.

付款处理浙江快乐12任五遗漏

When 您 make a payment in connection with purchasing any of the 服务, the 独立收藏 may obtain credit card or other payment information.

使用数据

使用数据 is collected automatically when 您 use the Service.

使用数据 may include information such as 您r device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type (for example: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer or Safari), browser version, the pages of 我们的 Service that 您 visit, the time and date of 您r visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When 您 access the Service by or through a mobile device, we may likewise collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device 您 use, the unique ID or IP address of 您r mobile device, 您r mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser 您 use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that 您r browser sends whenever 您 access the Service by or through a mobile device.

使用情况数据是通过跟踪技术收集的,包括:

饼干

A cookie is a small data file which resides on 您r computer, and which allows us to recognize 您 as a user when 您 return using the same computer and web browser. Cookie data is used to customize 您r experience when 您 use the 服务. When 您 visit 我们的 网站, 您 are notified of the use of cookies for tracking and analysis and asked to provide 您r express consent. The notice refers to the detailed explanations in this 隐私政策.

饼干 can be "Persistent" or "Session" cookies. Persistent cookies remain on 您r personal computer or mobile device when 您 go offline, while Session cookies are deleted as soon as 您 close 您r web browser.

我们将Session和Persistent cookie都用于以下目的:

  • 必要/必要Cookies类型:
    Session 饼干; Administered by: Us Purpose: These cookies are essential to provide 您 with the 服务. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. We only use these cookies to provide the 服务.
  • 饼干 Policy / 注意 Acceptance 饼干 Type:
    持久性Cookie;管理者:我们目的:这些cookie标识用户是否已接受在网站上使用cookie。
  • 功能性Cookie类型:
    Persistent 饼干; Administered by: Us Purpose: These cookies allow us to remember choices 您 make when 您 use 我们的 网站(s), such as remembering 您r login details or language preference. The purpose of these cookies is to provide 您 with a more personal experience and to avoid 您r having to re-enter 您r 首选项 every time 您 use the 网站(s).
  • 跟踪和效果Cookie类型:
    Persistent 饼干; Administered by: Third-Parties Purpose: These cookies are used to track information about traffic to the 网站 and how it is used. The information gathered may directly or indirectly identify 您 as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device 您 use to access the 网站. We may also use these cookies to test new advertisements, pages, features, or new functionality of the 网站 to see how 我们的 users react to them.
  • 定位和广告Cookie类型:
    Persistent 饼干; Administered by: Third-Parties Purpose: These cookies track 您r browsing habits to enable us to show advertising which is more likely to be of interest to 您. They use information about 您r browsing history to group 您 with other users who have similar interests. Based on that information, and with 我们的 permission, third party advertisers can place cookies to enable them to show advertisements which we think will be relevant to 您r interests while 您 are on third party 网站s.

Log files are deleted after 120 days. Session cookies expire and are deleted at the end of 您r browser session. Persistent cookies may be set to expire from 30 days to 1 year depending on the function of the cookie. After expiry of those periods, information will be deleted or made anonymous.

You can instruct 您r browser to refuse all 饼干 or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if 您 do not accept 饼干, 您 may not be able to use some parts of 我们的 Service. Most modern internet browsers allow individuals to change the settings in the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’菜单来避免或限制Cookie的存储。另外,某些广告商生成的第三方cookie可以通过向网络广告计划组织提出请求来关闭。请拜访 http://optout.networkadvertising.org 欲获得更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

In addition to cookies, we also use Web Beacons and 嵌入式脚本. Web Beacons help us better manage content on 我们的 服务 by informing us of what content is effective.

网络信标 are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. This information is used to help improve the overall quality and experience of the 服务.

嵌入式脚本 is a programming code that collects information about 您r interactions with the 服务, such as the links 您 click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto 您r computer or other device from 我们的 server or a third-party service provider and is deactivated or deleted when 您 disconnect from the Service.

We also collect data through Google Analytics and Adobe Analytics, which use cookies and technologies to collect and analyze data about use of the 服务. These services collect data regarding the use of other 网站s, apps, and online resources. You can learn about Google’的做法 //policies.google.com/privacy 然后通过下载tools.google.com上的Google Analytics(分析)退出浏览器插件来退出。您可以了解有关Adobe的更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏,并通过访问退出 //www.adobe.com/privacy/policy.html.

使用和披露数据

我们以下列方式并出于以下目的使用和披露我们收集的数据和其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏:

  • To provide and maintain 我们的 Service, including to monitor the usage of 我们的 Service.
  • To manage 您r account: to manage 您r registration as a user of the Service. The information 您 provide can give 您 access to different functionalities of the Service that are available only to a registered user.
  • 为了履行合同: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items, or services 您 have purchased or of any other contract with us through the Service.
  • To contact 您: To contact 您 by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide 您 with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that 您 have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage 您r requests: To attend and manage 您r requests to us.
  • 量身定制内容,建议和优惠 we display to 您 on the 服务 and elsewhere online.
  • Improve the 服务 and 我们的 products, including asking 您 to participate in surveys, and for other internal business purposes.

We disclose information and data, including personal data, to other companies within the 独立收藏 for the purposes described in this 隐私政策, such as providing and personalizing the 服务, communicating with 您, and to accomplish 我们的 business purposes. We share 您r personal data and other data used for making a reservation with the applicable property to fulfill and complete 您r reservation.

Our goal is to provide 您 with the highest level of hospitality and to assist us with doing so, we share personal, and other, data with the following parties:

  • 拥有者:我们将数据(包括个人数据)和其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏透露给独立馆藏的所有人’s properties for the purposes described in this 隐私政策, such as providing and personalizing the 服务.
  • 战略业务合作伙伴: We disclose data, including personal data, and other information with select strategic business partners who provide goods, services and offers that enhance 您r experience at 我们的 properties or that we believe will be of interest to 您. By sharing data with these parties, we are able to make personalized services and unique travel experiences available to 您. For example, this sharing enables spa, restaurant, concierge, and other outlets at 我们的 properties to provide 您 with services. This sharing also enables us to provide 您 with a single source for purchasing packages that include travel-related services, such as airline tickets, rental cars, and vacation packages.
  • 服务供应商: 我们出于本隐私政策中所述的目的向第三方服务提供商披露包括个人数据在内的数据和其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏。服务提供商的示例包括提供网站托管,数据分析,付款处理,订单履行,浙江快乐12任五遗漏技术和相关基础设施提供,客户服务,电子邮件传递,市场营销,审计和其他服务的公司。
  • 公司重组/业务转移: We may disclose or transfer 您r personal data and other information to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale of 我们的 assets, financing, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of the 独立收藏 business, assets or stock. We may share or transfer 您r personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of 我们的 business to another company. In any such case, the successor organization’除非(i)法院另有命令,例如破产法院,否则您对个人数据的使用和披露将继续受本政策约束。或(ii)后继组织通知您,您的个人数据将受后继组织的约束’自己的政策以及您选择退出的机会(这可能会导致您无法继续使用该网站)。如果您在此类转移后提交个人数据,则该浙江快乐12任五遗漏可能会受后续实体的约束’s policy.
  • 抽奖,比赛和促销: 我们可能会与赞助或提供抽奖,竞赛和其他促销活动的第三方合作。参加促销活动,即表示您同意管理该促销活动的条款,条件或官方规则,其中可能包含您的特定要求,包括(除非法律禁止)允许我们和促销活动的赞助商在广告或营销中使用您的名字,声音,相似性或其他性格标记。如果您选择参加促销活动,则可能会与此类促销活动的管理有关的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏披露给第三方或公众,包括但不限于与获奖者的选择,奖品履行有关的法律规定或允许的促销’的官方规则,例如在获奖名单上。
  • 与其他用户: when 您 share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed. If 您 interact with other users or register through a third-party social media platform, 您r contacts on such social media platform may see 您r name, profile, pictures, and description of 您r activity. Similarly, other users may be able to view descriptions of 您r activity, communicate with 您 and view 您r profile.

In addition to the above scenarios, we may also disclose information about 您 to certain third parties if we have a good-faith belief that we are required to do so by law or legal process, to respond to legal claims, or to protect 我们的 rights, property, or safety, or the rights, property, or safety of others. We will only use 您r payment processing information with 您r explicit consent.

资料保留

我们将保留本隐私政策中规定的数据,包括个人数据和其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

We will retain and use such data and information to the extent necessary to comply with 我们的 legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain 您r data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce 我们的 legal agreements and policies. We will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes.

第三方链接

Our Service may contain links to other 网站s that are not operated by us. If 您 click on a third-party link, 您 will be directed to that third party's site. We advise 您 to review the 隐私政策 of every site 您 visit.

我们无法控制任何第三方网站或服务的内容,隐私政策或做法,也不对此承担任何责任。

同意转让

The 独立收藏 is operated in the United States. If 您 are located outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect will be transferred to and processed in the United States. By using 我们的 网站(s) or the 服务, or providing us with any information, 您 fully understand and unambiguously consent to this transfer, processing and storage of 您r information in the United States, a jurisdiction in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as those in the country where 您 reside and/or are a citizen.

Information Security The security of 您r data is important to 我们, and the 独立收藏 takes commercially reasonable security and backup measures to protect the information submitted to us. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to protect 您r data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We encourage 我们的 customers and partners to retain copies of all uploaded information on their own systems.

小孩儿’s Privacy

The 服务 are general audience services and are not intended for individuals 您nger than the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal data from individuals 您nger than the age of 13 without parental consent. If we discover that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal data, or that we have otherwise inadvertently collected personal data from anyone 您nger than the age of 13, we will delete it in accordance with applicable law.

加州隐私

California residents have additional rights regarding 我们的 use of 您r personal data and are entitled once a year, free of charge, to request and obtain certain information regarding 我们的 disclosure, if any, of certain categories of personal information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year.

California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications also have the right under California law to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted. If 您 are a California resident and wish to request removal of such data, 您 can contact us using the contact information provided below.

加利福尼亚州居民还有权行使《加利福尼亚消费者隐私法》明确规定的某些权利,包括提供指导的权利。‘不要出售我的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏’ to third parties. For additional details on 您r 加州隐私 rights, see 我们的 加州隐私 notice.

欧盟隐私

我们遵守欧盟的规定’通用数据保护条例(“GDPR”)关于其所拥有的有关欧盟人员的任何浙江快乐12任五遗漏(“data subjects”). Accordingly, we only process personal information on 数据主体 where we has a lawful basis to do so, which may include the consent of each person (especially in the case of 网站 visitors who provide their information) or compliance with a legal obligation. For additional details on 您r 欧盟隐私 rights, please see 我们的 欧盟隐私 notice.

有关个人数据处理的其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏

广告

We may use third party service providers to show advertisements to 您 to help support and maintain 我们的 Service. Such third parties include, but are not limited to:

电子邮件营销

我们可能会使用您提供给我们的电子邮件地址,以通过时事通讯,市场营销或促销材料以及您可能感兴趣的其他浙江快乐12任五遗漏与您联系。您可以按照我们发送的任何电子邮件中提供的取消订阅链接或说明,或通过如下所述与我们联系,选择不接收任何或全部这些通信。我们可能会使用某些第三方电子邮件营销服务提供商(例如Cendyn)来管理电子邮件并将其发送给您。 Cendyn’可以在以下位置查看隐私政策 //www.cendyn.com/privacy-policy/.

行为再营销

We use remarketing services to advertise on third party 网站s to 您 after 您 have visited one of 我们的 网站s. In the course of doing so, we use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on 您r past visits to 我们的 Service, such as:

Google Ads(AdWords): Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can 选择退出 of Google Analytics for Display 广告 and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads Google还建议您安装Google Analytics(分析)退出浏览器插件- //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for 您r web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: //policies.google.com/privacy.

Bing Ads再营销: Bing Ads remarketing service is provided by Microsoft Inc. You can 选择退出 of Bing Ads interest-based ads by following their instructions: //advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads. You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Microsoft by visiting their 隐私政策 page: //privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/PrivacyStatement.

推特: 推特 remarketing service is provided by 推特 Inc. You can 选择退出 from 推特's interest-based ads by following their instructions: //support.twitter.com/articles/20170405。您可以通过访问Twitter的“隐私政策”页面来了解有关Twitter的隐私惯例和政策的更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏: //twitter.com/privacy.

脸书 / Instagram的: 脸书 Inc.提供Facebook再营销服务。您可以通过访问以下页面从Facebook了解有关基于兴趣的广告的更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏: //www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950. To 选择退出 from 脸书's interest-based ads, follow these instructions from 脸书: //www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217. 脸书 adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral 广告 established by the Digital 广告 Alliance. You can also 选择退出 from 脸书 and other participating companies through the Digital 广告 Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital 广告 Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital 广告 Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or 选择退出 using 您r mobile device settings. For more information on the privacy practices of 脸书, please visit 脸书's Data Policy: //www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

AdRoll: AdRoll remarketing service is provided by Semantic Sugar, Inc. You can 选择退出 of AdRoll remarketing by visiting this AdRoll 广告 Preferences web page: http://info.evidon.com/pub_info/573?v=1&nt=1&nw=false 有关AdRoll隐私惯例的更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏,请访问AdRoll隐私政策网页: http://www.adroll.com/about/privacy.

脸书粉丝页面

脸书粉丝页面的数据控制器: 我们是使用服务时收集的个人数据的数据控制者。作为Facebook粉丝页面的运营商 //www.facebook.com/CapitolHillHotel,独立收藏和Facebook是联合控制人。访问Facebook隐私政策 //www.facebook.com/policy.php 有关Facebook如何管理个人数据或在线或通过邮件与Facebook联系的更多浙江快乐12任五遗漏:Facebook,Inc. ATTN,隐私权运营,1601 Willow Road,门洛帕克,加利福尼亚州94025,美国。

脸书见解: We use the 脸书 Insights function in connection with the operation of the 脸书粉丝页面 in order to obtain anonymized statistical data about 我们的 users. For this purpose, 脸书 places a Cookie on the device of the user visiting 我们的 脸书粉丝页面. Each Cookie contains a unique identifier code and remains active for a period of two years, except when it is deleted before the end of this period. 脸书 receives, records, and processes the information stored in the Cookie, especially when the user visits the 脸书 services, services that are provided by other members of the 脸书粉丝页面 and services by other companies that use 脸书 services. For more information on the privacy practices of 脸书, please visit 脸书 隐私政策 here: //www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy.

用法,性能和杂项

We may use third-party service providers to improve 我们的 Service.

  • 隐形reCAPTCHA
    我们使用一个名为reCAPTCHA的隐形验证码服务。 reCAPTCHA由Google经营。为了安全起见,reCAPTCHA服务可能会向您和您的设备收集浙江快乐12任五遗漏。 reCAPTCHA收集的浙江快乐12任五遗漏是根据Google的隐私权政策持有的: //www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

本隐私政策的变更

We may update this 隐私政策 at any time and any changes will be effective upon posting. In the event that there are material changes to the way we treat 您r personal data, we will display a notice on 我们的 网站(s), or through other means. You are encouraged to review this 隐私政策 periodically for any changes. Continued use of 我们的 网站(s) or 我们的 服务 after any update will constitute 您r agreement to the new policy.

联系我们

If 您 have any questions about this 隐私政策, the practices, or use of the 网站(s) or 服务, 您 can contact us:

  • 通过电子邮件: privacy@capitolhillhotel-dc.com
  • 通过邮件:
    独立收藏ATTN:Walnut St 510法律9楼,宾夕法尼亚州费城,邮政编码19106

欧盟隐私

If 您 are a resident of the European Union (the “EU”)或居住在欧洲经济区(“EEA”) and we collect personal data relating to 您 in the context of the offering the 服务, 您r personal data will be subject to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation, “GDPR”).

根据GDPR处理个人数据的法律依据

We may process 您r personal data pursuant to one of the following conditions:

  • 同意: You have given 您r consent for processing personal data for one or more specific purposes.
  • 履行合同: Provision of personal data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with 您 and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • 法律义务:处理个人数据对于遵守我们应承担的法律义务是必要的。
  • 重要利益: Processing personal data is necessary in order to protect 您r vital interests or those of another natural person.
  • 合法权益:为了独立收集的合法利益,有必要处理个人数据。

无论如何,在合理的要求下,我们将很乐意帮助您澄清适用于该处理程序的特定法律依据,尤其是提供个人数据是法定要求还是合同要求,还是签订合同所必需的要求。

根据GDPR享有的权利

The 独立收藏 undertakes to respect the confidentiality of 您r personal data and to guarantee 您 can exercise 您r rights.

You have the right under this 隐私政策, and by law if 您 are within the EU, to:

  • Request access to 您r personal data. You can access, update or request deletion of 您r personal data, please contact us and we will attempt to assist 您 as possible. You also have a right upon request to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about 您.
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about 您. You have the right to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about 您 corrected.
  • Object to processing of 您r personal data. This right exists where we are relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for 我们的 processing and there is something about 您r particular situation which makes 您 want to object to 我们的 processing. You also have the right to object where we are processing 您r personal data for direct marketing purposes.
  • Request erasure of 您r personal data. 您有权要求我们从进一步处理中删除或删除个人数据。
  • Request the transfer of 您r personal data. We will provide to 您, or to a third-party 您 have chosen, 您r personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information which 您 initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with 您.
  • Withdraw 您r consent. You have the right to withdraw 您r consent on using 您r personal data. If 您 withdraw 您r consent, we may not be able to provide 您 with access to certain specific functionalities of the Service.

行使您的GDPR数据保护权利

You may exercise 您r rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting us via email at privacy@capitolhillhotel-dc.com or mail at 独立收藏 ATTN: Legal, 510 Walnut St 9th Floor, 宾夕法尼亚州费城19106. Please note that we may ask 您 to verify 您r identity before responding to such requests. If 您 make a request, we will try 我们的 best to respond to 您 as soon as possible.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about 我们的 collection and use of 您r personal data. For more information please contact 您r local data protection authority in the 欧洲经济区.

加州隐私权声明

本加州隐私声明(“Notice”)补充独立收藏’s (hereinafter “独立收藏” “we,” “us,” or “our”)隐私政策,专门适用于加利福尼亚州居民的访客和用户(“consumer(s)” or “you”). This 注意 details the 独立收藏’遵守《 2018年加利福尼亚消费者隐私法》(California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018,“CCPA”) as well as other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the 注册会计师 have the same meaning when used herein.


您作为消费者的权利

The 注册会计师 grants 您 specific rights in and to 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。 Specifically, 您 have the rights set forth below and may exercise them, as applicable, as further described below.

收集浙江快乐12任五遗漏的访问权;数据可移植性

You have the right to request that the 独立收藏 disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information that we have collected about 您. Upon receipt of any request, we will send 您 a verification notice and, once 您r identity has been verified, we will disclose to 您:

  • The categories of 您r personal information that we have collected.
  • The specific pieces of 您r personal information that we have collected.
  • The categories of sources from which we have collected 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。
  • The commercial reason for 我们的 collection or sale of 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。
  • The categories of third parties, if any, with whom we have shared 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

The 独立收藏 will disclose this information to 您 either electronically or by mail. If provided electronically, the information will be in a portable and, to the extent feasible, readily useable format so as to allow 您 to transmit the information to another party without hindrance.


出于商业目的而出售或披露的浙江快乐12任五遗漏获取权

You have the right to request that the 独立收藏 disclose the categories of personal information that we have sold or otherwise disclosed to a third party about 您. Upon receipt of any request, we will send 您 a verification notice and, once 您r identity has been verified, we will disclose to 您:

  • The categories of 您r personal information that we have collected.
  • The categories of 您r personal information that we have sold.
  • The categories of 您r personal information that we have otherwise disclosed to a third party for a business purpose.
  • The categories of third parties to whom we have sold 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

要求删除的权利

You have the right to request that the 独立收藏 delete any of 您r personal information that we have collected and retained about 您, subject to certain exceptions. Upon receipt of any request, we will send 您 a verification notice and, once 您r identity has been verified, we will delete (and direct any third-party service providers to delete) 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。
The 独立收藏 may deny 您r deletion request if retaining 您r personal information is necessary for us to: complete the transaction for which we originally collected 您r personal information; provide a service that 您 requested; take reasonably anticipated actions within the context of 我们的 ongoing business relationship; to comply with a legal obligation; or otherwise as set forth in the 注册会计师. If we deny 您r deletion request, we will provide 您 with the reason(s) for such denial.


退出销售您的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏的权利

You have the right to request that the 独立收藏 not sell 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。 This right is also referred to as the right to “opt-out” of the sale of 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。 The 独立收藏 does not sell consumers’个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

不歧视权

You have the right to exercise any or all of the rights identified above free of discrimination. The 独立收藏will not discriminate against 您 for exercising 您r 注册会计师 rights.

行使您的加利福尼亚隐私权

To exercise 您r rights to access about 您r personal information that is collected and/or sold by the 独立收藏 or to request the deletion of 您r personal information or an 选择退出 from the sale of 您r personal information, 您 can submit a verifiable request by:

电子邮件: privacy@capitolhillhotel-dc.com
邮件:
独立收藏ATTN:法律
510 Walnut St 9楼
宾夕法尼亚州费城19106
Only 您 or an individual authorized to act on 您r behalf with the California Secretary of State’s office may make a valid request as relates to 您r个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。 If 您 are a parent or guardian of a minor child, 您 may make a request on their behalf.

The 独立收藏 uses commercially reasonable efforts to respond to any verifiable consumer request within 45 days of 我们的 receipt of such request. If we require additional time, we will inform 您 of the same along with 我们的 reason(s) and any extension period in writing via the contact information that 您 provide to us upon request. Any information disclosure that we provide will cover the 12-month period immediately preceding 我们的 receipt of 您r request. You may make a request for disclosure at any time, but we will not provide any such disclosures more than two times in a 12-month period.


我们收集的浙江快乐12任五遗漏

独立馆藏在过去12个月中收集了以下类别的有关消费者的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。
 

类别 例子

身份标识: 

加利福尼亚客户记录法规中列出的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏类别:

商业浙江快乐12任五遗漏:

真实姓名,邮政地址,在线标识符,电子邮件地址,Internet协议地址或其他类似的标识符。

姓名,地址,电话号码,学历,工作,工作经历。此类别中包含的浙江快乐12任五遗漏由加利福尼亚州成文法明确规定,并且可能与其他类别中的浙江快乐12任五遗漏重叠。

购买,获得或考虑的产品或服务的浙江快乐12任五遗漏或详细浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

The 独立收藏 collects 您r information in order to better provide hospitality services at 我们的 portfolio of hotels.

我们出售的浙江快乐12任五遗漏

The 独立收藏 collects consumer personal information directly from consumers and uses it solely for the purpose(s) for which it is collected. We do not sell consumer个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

我们出于商业目的披露的浙江快乐12任五遗漏

独立收集出于商业目的向某些第三方披露个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。当我们这样做时,我们签订描述业务目的的合同,这些合同要求这些第三方对个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏保密,并且仅使用合同中明确规定的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

我们已出于商业目的向第三方披露了过去12个月中有关消费者的以下几类个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏。

  • 身份标识
  • 加州消费者记录法规中列出的个人浙江快乐12任五遗漏
  • 商业浙江快乐12任五遗漏

The 独立收藏 discloses personal information for a business purpose only to 我们的 third-party service provider(s).

Changes to this 加州隐私 注意

We may update this 注意 at any time and the changes will be effective upon posting. This 注意 will be reviewed and updated as necessary at least once every 12 months.

联系浙江快乐12任五遗漏

If 您 have questions or comments about this 注意 or 我们的 California privacy practices generally, please feel free to contact us via email at privacy@capitolhillhotel-dc.com or mail at the 独立收藏 ATTN: Legal, 510 Walnut St 9th Floor, 宾夕法尼亚州费城19106.